Steam Free Games LogoSTEAM Tracker
Home/Deals/Cult of the Lamb
Cult of the Lamb
Sale EndedAppID: 1313140

Cult of the Lamb

Original Title: Cult of the Lamb

Discount Price
NT$ 488
Steam Reviews
Overwhelmingly PositivePositive 96%
(130,858 reviews)

Last Tracked: 10/20/2026

Go to Steam Store

AI Assisted Summary & Analysis

「Forge your own cult in a vibrant world!」

Gameplay & Features

Build your following, explore mysterious lands, and spread your doctrine in this action-adventure indie game.

Community Feedback

With over 96% positive reviews, players rave about its engaging gameplay and charming art style.

Important Notes:

50% discount available now; contains mature themes and elements of cult lore.

Recommended For

Fans of strategy, adventure, and cooperative gameplay

Not Recommended For

Players who dislike cult themes or complex strategy elements

FPC Hardware CheckFrameScope

Check whether your GPU, CPU, and RAM meet official minimum & recommended specs for Cult of the Lamb.

Check PC Requirements →

Game Info

DevelopersMassive Monster
PublishersDevolver Digital
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Strategy
TagsSingleplayer, Multiplayer, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full Controller Support, Steam Trading Cards, Adjustable text size, Camera comfort, Custom volume controls, Adjustable difficulty, 建議使用手把, Keyboard only, DUALSHOCK Controller Support, DUALSHOCK Controller Support, Save anytime, Stereo, Steam Cloud, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
LanguagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Italian, Arabic, Dutch, Turkish

Declaration:

This site only compiles public data for redirection. The claim button redirects to the official Steam website. We do not store passwords or trade accounts. Promos may end early, refer to official Steam page for actual details.

Cult of the Lamb Price Trend & Historical Analysis

Cult of the Lamb has an official Steam price of NT$ 488, currently reduced to NT$ 488 (-0%). With a community rating of 96%, this title represents exceptional value at its current price tier.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q:Is Cult of the Lamb currently at its lowest historical price?

Cult of the Lamb has a recorded Steam historical lowest price of NT$ 195. It is currently at its regular price of NT$ 488.

Q:Does Cult of the Lamb support Traditional Chinese or controllers?

Cult of the Lamb supports: English, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Italian, Arabic, Dutch, Turkish. Full/Partial controller support is available.

Q:What is the community review score for Cult of the Lamb?

Cult of the Lamb holds a 96% positive rating based on Steam player reviews.